Old website
English
Deutsch (beta)
News
Teams
Europe
Africa
Asia
Oceania
South America
North America
Matches
African Nations Cup
Asian Cup
Copa América
European Championship
Gold Cup
Oceania Cup
World Cup
Other Tournaments
Friendlies
Clubs
Statistics
Contact
Forums
Home
Clubs
Luxembourg (1988)
Leagues of Luxembourg (1988/89)
Leagues of
Luxembourg
You are using an old browser which is not compatible with our new design. Please update your browser or use our
old website
.
Division Nationale (1. League)
1.
Spora Luxembourg
2.
Jeunesse Esch-sur-Alzette
3.
Union Luxembourg
4.
Avenir Beggen
5.
Red Boys Differdange
6.
CS Grevenmacher
7.
Swift Hesperange
8.
Progrès Niedercorn
9.
Olympique Eischen
10.
CS Pétange
Promotion d'Honneur Série 1 (2. League)
1.
Aris Bonnevoie
2.
Sporting Mertzig
3.
Young Boys Diekirch
4.
FC Wiltz 71
5.
Etzella Ettelbruck
6.
CS Hobscheid
7.
Victoria Rosport
8.
Jeunesse Wasserbillig
9.
Orania Vianden
10.
FC Steinfort
Promotion d'Honneur Série 2 (2. League)
1.
Koeppchen Wormeldange
2.
Alliance Dudelange
3.
CS Fola Esch
4.
CS Obercorn
5.
US Rumelange
6.
US Dudelange
7.
CS Hollerich
8.
AS Remich
9.
AS Differdange
10.
US Mondorf-les-Bains
1.Division Bezirk 1 (3. League)
2.
Red Black Pfaffenthal
4.
Claravallis Clervaux
6.
SC Redange
8.
AS Wincrange
10.
Marisca Mersch
11.
Blo-Wäiss Medernach
12.
FC Kehlen
1.Division Bezirk 2 (3. League)
1.
Chiers Rodange
2.
Jeunesse Hautcharage
3.
CS Sanem
4.
SC Tétange
5.
Blue Boys Muhlenbach
6.
The Belval Belvaux
8.
The National Schifflange
10.
Stade Dudelange
11.
Blo-Wäiss Itzig
2. Division (4. League)
Alisontia Steinsel
AS Hosingen
Atert Bissen
Daring Club Echternach
ÉS Clemency
FC 72 Erpeldange
FC Lorentzweiler
FC Mamer 32
FC Mondercange
FC Munsbach
Green Boys 77 Harlange / Tarchamps
Jeunesse Junglinster
Jeunesse Schieren
Jeunesse Useldange
Les Aiglons Dalheim
Minerva Lintgen
Red Star Merl-Belair
SC Bettembourg
UNA Strassen
US Esch
US Hostert
US Rambrouch
US Sandweiler
3. Division (5. League)
Jeunesse Canach
Racing Rodange
Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour
Unkown
Berdenia Berbourg
FC Hamm 37
FC Kopstal 33
JS Koerich
Titus Lamadelaine
US Feulen
US Moutfort-Medingen